Members – Drainage Districts

Avoca Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Ralph Fehr3 Yrs2/19/1985Until Successor Appointed
Ben Meister3 Yrs12/3/1996Until Successor Appointed
Dan Fehr3 Yrs12/16/1997Until Successor Appointed

Belle Prairie Drainage District

(Livingston, Ford, McLean)
APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Jeff Abbey3 yrs1996Until Successor Appointed
David Ifft3 yrsUntil Successor Appointed
Vacancy

Champlin Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Fred Ifft, Jr. 3 Yrs1/11/1983Until Successor Appointed
Brad Maley3 Yrs9/1/1999Until Successor Appointed
Vacancy

Eastern Indian Creek Drainage District

(Ford & Livingston)
APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
John Thomas Mueller3 Yrs4/16/2009Until Successor Appointed
Edward Wenger3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed
Mike Lanz3 Yrs5/12/2016Until Successor Appointed

Eppards Point Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Richard Fitzgerald3 Yrs4/13/1982Until Successor Appointed
Virgil Ledford3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed
Rick Bauman3 Yrs11/10/1987Until Successor Appointed

Farmer's Cooperative Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
John C. Traub Jr.3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed
Norman Young3 Yrs1/13/1981Until Successor Appointed
Michael Winterland3 Yrs3/12/2015Until Successor Appointed

Indian Grove Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
John V. Hartman3 Yrs7/16/201509/2018
Jay B. Nussbaum3 Yrs7/16/201509/2018
Glen P. Steidinger3 Yrs7/16/201509/2018

Northeast / Sullivan / Mona Drainage District

(Ford & Livingston)
APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Kip Harms3 Yrs09-201609-2019
Paul Gray3 Yrs10-201709-2020
Merle Jehle3 Yrs09-201809-2021

Odell / Nevada Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Michael Fogarty3 Yrs09-201609-2019
Michael Dwyer3 Yrs12-201709-2020
Steven Gall3 Yrs12-201809-2021

Owego Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Martin Bill Carroll3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed
Gordon Steffens3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed
Dave Popp3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed

Panther Creek Drainage District

(Woodford, Livingston, McLean)
APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Lynn Stoller3 Yrs7/19/2012Until Successor Appointed
Phillip Kiefer3 Yrs7/19/2007Until Successor Appointed

Sullivan Drainage District No. 1

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Benjamin Heinrichs3 Yrs11/15/2007Until Successor Appointed
Mark Jehle3 Yrs12/6/1994Until Successor Appointed
Walter Moritz3 Yrs12/7/1982Until Successor Appointed

Sullivan Drainage District No. 2

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
James Kerrins3 Yrs09/13/12Until Successor Appointed
Floyd Haag3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed
Michael Kane3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed

Travis Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Roger Abrahamson2 Yrs9/17/2009Until Successor Appointed
Norman Harms2 Yrs9/17/2009Until Successor Appointed
Harvey Schieler2 Yrs9/17/2009Until Successor Appointed

Turtle Creek Outlet Drainage District

APPOINTEETERMDATE OF APPOINTMENTEXPIRES
Jeremy Haas3 Yrs1/17/2013Until Successor Appointed
Virgil Ledford3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed
Paul Graves3 YrsUntil Successor Appointed